We would like to express our gratitude to the entire BADIR selection committee, who are dedicated to ensuring that all BADIR Fellows meet and maintain the initiatives’ standards for social innovation. The committee comprises: 

  • Ms. Thanaa Khasawneh – Mowgli Foundation
  • Mr. Simon Redfern – Starbucks
  • Mr. Joseph Field – British Council
  • Ms. Rana Shaheen – Starbucks
  • Mr. Saad Mouasher – Jordan Ahli Bank
  • Ms. Lina Attel – Performing Arts Center
  • Ms. Myrna Seikaly – Microsoft
  • Ms. Hana Ramadan – Hikma Pharmaceuticals
  • Ms. Haya Shoubailat
  • Mr. TareqHammad – Talal Abu Ghazaleh
  • Mr. Louay Abu Osbeh – Talal Abu Ghazaleh
  • Mr. Mohammed Jinini – CISCO
  • Mr. Ibrahim Al-Majali – Dar Abu Abdullah
  • Mr. Ziad Al Masri – Umniah
  • Ms. Ghada Sawalha – Jordan Ahli Bank
  • Mr. Kamel Al Asmar – Nakhweh
  • Fellow Hamzeh Arsbi – Science League
  • Fellow Lina Khalifeh– She Fighter
  • Mr. Abdel Raheem Abul Basal – Queen Rania Center for Entrepreneurship
  • Dr. Abdul Ghafoor Al Saidi – Princess Sumaya University for Technology
  • Mr. Ahmad Husami – Manaseer Group
  • Dr. Ashraf bany Mohammad – Jordan University
  • Mr. Ayad Al Ashram – Int@j
  • Mr. Che Lee – US Embassy
  • Ms. Dina Shawar – Silicon Badia
  • Ms. Dina Shoman – inherQuests
  • Mr. Emile Qubaisi – Silicon Badia
  • Mr. Faisal Haqqi – Oasis500
  • Ms. Francesca Ciriaci Sawalha – IREX
  • Ms. Ghada Sawalha – Jordan Ahli Bank
  • Mr. Ghassan Mouasher – Jordan Ahli Bank
  • Ms. Haya Shoubailat – Edvise ME
  • Mr. Ibrahim Odeh – University of Columbia
  • Mr. Jakob Strom – Sida
  • Ms. Jumana Al Ghuneimat – Al Ghad News
  • Ms. Jumana Twal – Bidaya Corporate Communications
  • Ms. Kala Carruthers Azar – US Embassy
  • Ms. Lina Attel – The National Centre for Culture and Arts
  • Dr. Loay Al-Assaf – Ministry of Social Development
  • Ms. Mais Al Daoud – Crown Prince Foundation
  • Mr. Mazen Al Qassem – British Council
  • Mr. Mohammad Soub – National for Employment and Training
  • Mr. Mohammed Jinini – CISCO
  • Ms. Natalie Batshon – ABT
  • Ms. Nour Ajlouni – BADIR Fellow
  • Ms. Nour Al Saeed – Crown Prince Foundation
  • Mr. Omar Hamarneh – iPark
  • Mr. Raed Al Madanat – Beyond Excellence
  • Ms. Rasha Barakat – Zain Jordan
  • Ms. Raya Al Omari – Oasis500
  • Ms. Saba Yassin – USAID CIS
  • Mr. Saddam Khawaldeh – BADIR Fellow
  • Ms. Siraj Haddadin – BADIR Fellow
  • Mr. Tareq Hammad – Jordan River Foundation
  • Ms. Thanaa Khasawneh – Mowgli Foundation
  • Ms. Valentina Qassisieh – Shoman Foundation
  • Ms. Zeina Nimri – United Religious Initiative